2016 Wimbledon Tennis Betting Guide

Wimbledon, often described as the greatest tennis tournament in the world, will be played out from Monday 27th June to Sunday 10th July 2016. You can get all the latest betting news, odds, tips and bookmakers free bets right here on this site.

Men's Wimbledon Singles 2016 Odds

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365UnibetVCBetSkybet
Novak Djokovic5/411/106/511/86/56/55/46/5
Andy Murray7/24411/4447/24
Roger Federer55769/29/259/2
Rafael Nadal141692010101618
Stan Wawrinka1410101212121114
Kei Nishikori3316252516163325
Milos Raonic3333332522222528
Grigor Dimitrov4025402820224028
Tomas Berdych4533504050505050
Nick Kyrgios4050505050-4040

Get a full list of odds for Wimbledon.

Ladies Wimbledon Singles 2016 Odds

PaddypowerWilliamhillLadbrokesBetfredBet365UnibetVCBetSkybet
Serena Williams15/815/82215/827/42
Petra Kvitova11/2511/2555511/2
Maria Sharapova810121010101011
Victoria Azarenka101012101212711
Simona Halep1612121414121416
Garbine Muguruza1414121612201412
Madison Keys2528283333-3325
Agnieszka Radwanska2525333325-2525
Angelique Kerber3325332525142828
Belinda Bencic2033252525252525

Get a full list of the ladies Wimbledon Odds.

Wimbledon Special Offers

Offers will appear here...

Latest Wimbledon Betting News

Novak Djokovic remains the bookies' favourite after beating Roger Federer on Centre Court in the 2015 final.

Serena Williams is favourite for the women's tournament after beating Garbine Muguruza in the 2015 final.

2016 Wimbledon Draw

The draw for the Wimbledon lawn tennis championships will be made nearer the Championships and you can find the draw in full right here. You can then plot your betting selections' route to a possible victory.

Men's Draw | Ladies Draw

2016 Wimbledon Seedings

The seeds for the men's and women's game at Wimbledon will be made nearer to the start of the tournament. You can check the seedings for both the men's and women's draw on our dedicated pages.

Men's Seedings | Ladies Seedings

Wimbledon 2016 Free Bets

If you're looking to have a bet on Wimbledon this year, then it is best to check out which sign-up bonuses and free bet offers each bookmaker promotes before opening a new account. We list all the best free bets available from the most reputable and trusted bookmakers from the UK and Ireland.

Have a free bet on Wimbledon 2016.